Your organization’s key contact. This information is from MiCAMP’s current membership list (as of July 2017) and is based on the 2016 Membership invoices indicating this person as the key contact or on emails we have received. This is not an attendee list from any previous┬áconference. This list only indicates the key contact for an organization, and can be used to confirm if your organization is or has been a member of MiCAMP. If your organization has a key contact, please work through that individual to register for the conference or be added to your organization’s attendee list. If you need to change the key contact for your organization, please email us at contact@micamp.org.

Key Contacts (Search by individual name or by Organization/Company Name)

Last NameFirst NameOrganization
VreelandSharonAcme Township
ColeBradAdvanced Mapping Technologies
Sauers, Jr.DennyAerocon Photogrammetric Services
HolmesChrisAero-Metric
McCawGlennAlcogare
DawsonBeckyAlcona County
ConsolattiNinaAlemina Township
SuboskiPatAlger County
BestemanNeilAllegan County
GuriskoMarkAlpena County
KeelingBettyAlpine Township
NicholDavidAmalgam
WeeksAdamAmec Foster Wheeler
BaconShellyAnderson, Eckstein & Westrick
HartwickAndrewAnderwylde LLC
WestonJulieAntrim County
ClinthorneMaryAquinas College
LewandowskiLindaArenac County
WraightKimberlyArrow Strategies - Oakland County
InsleyEricaAxis Geospatial
JenniferSchmidtAyres Associates
OstermanLauraBaraga County
ShinavierDavidBarry County
ReichertsJeffBarry-Eaton Health District
AndersonJayBay County
LonganbachThomasBenzie County
WinansLexBerrien County
ZunichDanBillings Township
AmbsKimBlackman Charter Township
AkersRonBlair Township
SadlerGayleBloomfield Township
HaffeleNickBranch County
BristolCharlieBristol Technical Services
CrossJonBruce Harris & Associates
RiceJulieBS&A Software
BridgesRachelC&S Companies
ThelenBrentCalhoun County
BorshNicoleCanton Township
ScreminKarenCarteGraph Systems
CollinsKerryCass County
ClarkGregCCE Central Dispatch
PattonDavidCentral Michigan University
KellyBrianCharlevoix County
VanekJimCharlevoix County Road Commission
WeissSharonCheboygan County
KennedySharonChippewa County
RoslundKatherineCity of Alma
OetzelKennethCity of Ann Arbor
GreslySharonCity of Battle Creek
KundeTJCity of Bay City
MaguireTaraCity of Birmingham
McPhersonScottCity of Boyne City
RayJimCity of Cadillac
GilsonAmyCity of Charlotte
PedjacJohnCity of Clare
BurkeChadCity of Coldwater
FitzgeraldDenaCity of East Lansing
MaloneMatthewCity of Farmington Hills
BeauvaisKerryCity of Fraser
KlimasPaulCity of Grand Rapids
Kruer-DriscollLaurenCity of Hastings
KeiserScottCity of Hillsdale
VanDykenMattCity of Holland
RenandoWadeCity of Jackson
HochSueCity of Kalamazoo
QuonSamCity of Lansing
HubbellThomasCity of Lapeer
TylerBillCity of Livonia
MangusRichardCity of Madison Heights
RoseJonCity of Manistee
LovingTeresaCity of Manton
BrummDanCity of Midland
RobertsJerryCity of Monroe
MitchellHopeCity of Muskegon
BloughChrisCity of Novi
UpdikeRickCity of Plainwell
AlexandrisAthanasiosCity of Plymouth
KlemmKarlCity of Portage
SauerBillCity of Rochester Hills
BosscherRyanCity of South Haven
PriceSallyCity of Southfield
HoustonLynneCity of St. Clair
LacelleAmandaCity of Tecumseh
EbensteinAlexCity of Three Rivers
CairnsPollyCity of Traverse City
BellakAlexCity of Troy
MastinPhilipCity of Warren
MooreTinaClare County
Norris FieldsTinaClearwater Township
WyrickErinClinton County
ScottRuthColumbia Township
Community Research Services
JonesBrianCompassCom
BurdSherryComstock Township
SalterDanConestoga-Rovers & Associates
TroutChristopherConsulting Engineering Association
BowmanKevinConsumers Energy
Continental Mapping
KarliMatthewCorelogic
KelloggTomCorwith Township
MerrillPatCrawford County
LenakerSteveCUPPAD Regional Commission
AlbertDarrylDelhi Charter Township
CouvillionBrandonDelta County
MarquetteDavidDelta Township
SchultzLoriDelta-Menominee Health District
RandallRaymondDetroit Public Schools
SwartoutLarryDickinson County
D'AutremontBruceDigital Data Technologies
BelliganMichaelDLZ Michigan
KeyesJohnDow Corning
PrattDanielDriesenga & Associates
SaundersBarbaraDTE Energy / MichCon Gas
GallowayVinceDWSD
EngelhardtDavidEast Michigan Council of Governments
XieYichunEastern Michigan University
CoonNathanEastern Upper Pen. Reg. Plan. & Dev. Commission
DaleyEricEaton County
CorbinTrippeGIS Associates, Inc.
HaskellHeatherEMA
JohnsonMarkEmmet County
GutowskiBrianEmmet County Road Commission
TiltonTomEngineering Supply and Imaging
McGeownLiamERDAS
KlimoskiSamESRI
BlackMarleneFarm & Home Publishers
McDonaldValerieFenton Township
BurtchRobertFerris State University
GeorgeMaxFleis & VandenBrink Engineering
CarlsonCurtFlint Surveying and Engineering
BrysonVickyFrenchtown Township
LazarMichelleFTC&H
ShinarBillFugro EarthData
KoledaKenGenesee County
Slattery, Jr.RobertGenesee County Road Commission
FrakerLanceGIS Cartography & Publishing Services
BroeckerKevinGIS/GPS Mapping Services, LLC
HalisKimGladwin County
Global Mapping Strategies
CookChapinGLS Region V Planning & Development Commission (Region 5)
NovasconeTomGogebic County
KrenitskiScottGoogle
BellerRobbieGrand Blanc Township
CacciagliaErnieGrand Traverse County
HavilandErinGrand Valley Metropolitan Council
WagendorpJeroenGrand Valley State University
HubbardAaronGratiot County
EddyStuartGreat Lakes Commission
ArnoldBillGreat Lakes Environmental Center
MaikeJudyGreenridge Town & Country Realty
GodshallLouiseGRW Aerial Surveys
ByrdJustinHexagon Geospatial
WoodLaurenHexagon Geospatial
WheelerNicolasHillsdale County
BoydHeatherHillsdale County Road Commission
KozlowiczStephanieHolland Engineering
BritzRoyHoughton County
MillerJimHubbell, Roth & Clark
KiddDeannaHuron County
IMAGINit
DayJohnIMS
BennettJamesInfoGeographics
HackettKevinInfrastructure Technologies
StoverDouglasIngham County
LoegelDanIntergraph
BushJohnIonia County
DewaldDoreenIosco County
MussattoJoanIron County
NieporteTimIsabella County
AmbsScottJackson County
StepekSteveKalamazoo Area Transportation Study
JarnefeltLottaKalamazoo County
LeeksDwightKalamazoo County Road Commission
HeikkilaBradKalkaska County
RockburnJaniceKent County
SpragueRickKent County Road Commission
MarshallKenKeweenaw Bay Indian Community
PartanenJohnKeweenaw County
ChmielewskiSteveKonica Minolta
MazieDebbieKucera International
KovalcikJohnLake County
Munoz-HernandezAndreaLake Superior State University
VanderMeulenJoeLand Information Access Association
RogersRebeccaLansing Community College
MillerDana M.Lapeer County
MafteiMicaelaLatitude Geographics Group
GallaTrudyLeelanau County
McCormickErinLeica Geosystems
SauveRichardLeica Geosystems
MarshallMartinLenawee County
ProctorAlanLittle Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
LettieriSandonLivingston County
BurleyRyanLizard Tech
StarkTerryLuce County
HoekwaterElisaMacatawa Area Coordinating Council
FenlonJamesMackinac County
HeckmanDirkMackinac County Road Commission
SchroederJeffMacomb County
GrahamTristanMACTEC
StephensScottManatron
MannRonManchester Township
CarsonRobManistee County
AndersonEricMarquette County
ChappelRogerMason County
EschJohnMDEQ
SarkipatoErnestMDEQ
StrongMarshallMDNR
TothMikeMDOT
KianderShilaMecosta County
SchroudPeggyMenominee County
Vander HulstDouglasMeridian Charter Township
VladTatianaMetro Consulting Associates
KaiserSteveMGP
ZawadzkiGabrielMichigan Association of Counties
RootEverettMichigan CSS
HartwickEdMichigan Department of Community Health
ElenzCarlaMichigan Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
DaumNicholasMichigan Department of State
YellichJohnMichigan Geological Survey
KieferJohnMichigan LTAP
BrunerRobertMichigan Municipal Services
SerokaCarrieMichigan Public Health Institute
TchorzynskiJamesMichigan State Police
MasonBillMichigan State Tax Commission
PetersonClaireMichigan State University ASETS (M.I.S.I.N.)
TenHoveMarkMichigan Surveyors Supply
HallReedMichigan Tech Research Institute
CollingTimMichigan Tech University
GaskillPeggyMichigan Virtual University
BolanowskiMajaMidland Area Transportation Study
CantrellChrisMidland County
InmanRussMidland County Road Commission
BuschBobMi-GPS
Hartshorne-ShaferLindaMissaukee County
BoudrieJeffMonroe County
LarrowMarkMonroe County Road Commission
HyzerChrisMontcalm County
MattWoolfordMontcalm County
BraunRuth AnnMontmorency County
BrownJasonmPower Innovations
ChenBenMS2
TchorzynskiJamesMSP
Van BruggenTomMuskegon County
GibbonsDanNAVTEQ
FarleyBradleyNewaygo County
FleegelStevenNOAA/National Weather Service
LewisJeffNorth Arrow Technologies
OlsonPeteNorth Central Michigan College
ClineDeniseNortheast Michigan Council of Governments
McCauleyMathiasNorthwest Michigan Council of Governments
SwanScottNorthwestern Michigan College
KerneyEricNottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
WillsJenniferOakland County
WhitakerJimOceana County
MalburgLanceOceana County Road Commission
BruginJozannOgemaw County
CousinsMichaelOHM Advisors
PierpontMarkOntonagon County
VanderPolSusanOsceola County
GerberChristineOscoda County
KerrBillOtsego County
FlemingEugeneOtsego County Road Commission
BoosAaronOttawa County
KienleBrianPictometry International Corp.
AndersonAmyPlaceways
MortimerJimPlainfeild Township
OsbornJodyPokagon Band of Potawatomi
CaudellKevinPositioning Solutions
ZyskShanePrecision Laser & Instrument
CaldwellKelseyPrecision Midwest
FrizzoDanPrein & Newhof
KenneyLaurenPremier Geospatial
MaloneSharynPresque Isle County
SoumisDaleProfessional Engineering Associates
MeyersToryProgressive AE
ReisdorfCharlesRegion II Planning Commission
MooreJasonREGIS
RitterDougRitter GIS
Rivers Edge GIS
KuznickiTobyRogers City
BendilyPhilRoscommon County
Rowe - Air Land Surveys
BoothJustinRS&GIS
PilarskiKellySaginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
HoffmanDanSaginaw County
ArshatBradSanborn
RichNancySanilac County
BeachPaulSault Ste. Marie Innovation Center
Hutchins-BensonNicholeSchneider Corporation
O'ConnellDianeSchoolcraft College
WoodPaulSchoolcraft County
MerteJamesScio Township
VanderhaydenChrisSDS
BurnsAnnSEMCOG
RouthierTomShiawassee County
PlescherJillSouthwestern Michigan Planning Commission
InmanTimSpicer Group
FloydTrevorSt. Clair County
HappelJerrySt. Joseph County
FosterStacyStantec
KaiserKenSTS Consultants
WordenJohnSummit Township
BlatyGeorgeSuperior Information Technologies
SutterSherylSutter's Home Municipal Services
LemonCherylTechniGraphics
BannerToddTerra Contracting Services
ChristianGaryThe Omega Group
LeeArronThe Sidwell Company
CronkKevinTip of the Mitt Watershed Council
MiddletonLukeTitle Check
LockwoodSusanTopComp
PalmerEricTraverse Reproduction & Supply
TschirhartLauraTri-County Regional Planning Commission
CongdonMarkTrimble Navigation
LenzBobTrimble Navigation Limited
KaiserKenTriMedia Environmentatl & Engineering
SmithJoyUnion Township
BrammerJamesUnited Church of Christ - UNAMC
ThompsonJackUniversity Center at Gaylord
RathodHetalUniversity of Detroit Mercy
NelsonWendyURISA
LindaGrayUS Census Bureau
BoppDouglasUSDA - APHIS
AcMoodySarahUSDA - FSA
McNicholsElizabethUSDA - U.S. Forest Service
HickmanCharlesUSGS
Van SickleJanV3 Consultants
TharTedVan Buren County
SuchyJuliusVillage of Dundee
RavezzaniSteveVillage of Elk Rapids
LawsonJefferyVillage of Mackinaw City
CreekmorePatriciaVizia - General Code
BommersbachBryanW.E. Upjohn Institure for Employment Research
DonaldFayeWade Trim
HansonCaseyWade Trim
BuckRyanWashtenaw Area Transportation Study
ArnoldNathanWashtenaw County
BeyerLoriWashtenaw County Road Commission
BiedermanTerryWaterford Township
FuntikKevinWayne County
SummerfieldCynthiaWest Bloomfield Township
BeeDavidWest Michigan Regional Planning Commission
WayJamieWest Michigan Shoreline Regional Development Commission
KinnunenHeatherWestern Land Services, Inc
BakerKathleenWestern Michigan University
AndersonNelsWestern Upper Pen. Plan. & Dev. Reg. Commission
MerzSarahWexford County
MillerRyanWightman & Associates, Inc
EnglandAngelaWilliam Beaumont Hospital
KilpatrickJayWilliams & Works
KosinskiRickWilliams Aerial & Mapping
StreitenbergerLorettaWoolpert
GreenJohnXiomas
HumphreyBob