Your organization’s key contact. This information is from MiCAMP’s current membership list (as of September 19 2017) and is based on past membership renewals and emails indicating this person as the key contact. This is not an attendee list from any previous┬áconference. This list only indicates the key contact for an organization, and can be used to confirm if your organization is or has been a member of MiCAMP. If your organization has a key contact, please work through that individual to register for the conference or be added to your organization’s attendee list. If you need to change the key contact for your organization, please email us at contact@micamp.org.

Key Contacts (Search by individual name or by Organization/Company Name)

First NameLast NameOrganization
PatrickKilkennyAcme Township
BradColeAdvanced Mapping Technologies
ChrisHolmesAero-Metric
DennySauers, Jr.Aerocon Photogrammetric Services
GlennMcCawAlcogare
BeckyDawsonAlcona County
NinaConsolattiAlemina Township
PatSuboskiAlger County
NeilBestemanAllegan County
RobKocisAllied Information Solutions
MarkGuriskoAlpena County
BettyKeelingAlpine Township
DavidNicholAmalgam
AdamWeeksAmec Foster Wheeler
ShellyBaconAnderson, Eckstein & Westrick
AndrewHartwickAnderwylde LLC
JulieWestonAntrim County
MaryClinthorneAquinas College
LindaLewandowskiArenac County
KimberlyWraightArrow Strategies - Oakland County
JimMaclamAtPac
EricaInsleyAxis Geospatial
SchmidtJenniferAyres Associates
JoshStroessnerAzteca Systems
LauraOstermanBaraga County
DavidShinavierBarry County
JeffReichertsBarry-Eaton Health District
JayAndersonBay County
AnthonyKeaneBEDFORD TWP
ThomasLonganbachBenzie County
LexWinansBerrien County
LydiaGoschkeBillings Township
KimAmbsBlackman Charter Township
RonAkersBlair Township
GayleSadlerBloomfield Township
NickHaffeleBranch County
CharlieBristolBristol Technical Services
JonCrossBruce Harris & Associates
JulieRiceBS&A Software
BrentThelenCalhoun County
NicoleBorshCanton Township
KevinFeukaCapital Consultants
KarenScreminCarteGraph Systems
KerryCollinsCass County
GregClarkCCE Central Dispatch
DavidPattonCentral Michigan University
BrianKellyCharlevoix County
JimVanekCharlevoix County Road Commission
LizZabikCheboygan County
SharonKennedyChippewa County
DavidRingleCity of Alma
KennethOetzelCity of Ann Arbor
SharonGreslyCity of Battle Creek
LauraAndersonCity of Bay City
ScottMcPhersonCity of Boyne City
JimRayCity of Cadillac
AmyGilsonCity of Charlotte
ChadBurkeCity of Coldwater
DenaFitzgeraldCity of East Lansing
MatthewMaloneCity of Farmington Hills
KerryBeauvaisCity of Fraser
PaulKlimasCity of Grand Rapids
LaurenKruer-DriscollCity of Hastings
ScottKeiserCity of Hillsdale
AlexEbensteinCity of Holland
WadeRenandoCity of Jackson
SueHochCity of Kalamazoo
SamQuonCity of Lansing
JaimieBarraCity of Lapeer
BillTylerCity of Livonia
RichardMangusCity of Madison Heights
JonRoseCity of Manistee
TeresaLovingCity of Manton
DanBrummCity of Midland
JerryRobertsCity of Monroe
ChrisBloughCity of Novi
AthanasiosAlexandrisCity of Plymouth
KarlKlemmCity of Portage
BillSauerCity of Rochester Hills
RyanBosscherCity of South Haven
SallyPriceCity of Southfield
LynneHoustonCity of St. Clair
AmandaLacelleCity of Tecumseh
AlexEbensteinCity of Three Rivers
PollyCairnsCity of Traverse City
AlexBellakCity of Troy
PhilipMastinCity of Warren
TinaMooreClare County
TinaNorris FieldsClearwater Township
ErinWyrickClinton County
RuthScottColumbia Township
BrianJonesCompassCom
DanSalterConestoga-Rovers & Associates
ChristopherTroutConsulting Engineering Association
KevinBowmanConsumers Energy
Continental Mapping
MatthewKarliCorelogic
PatMerrillCrawford County
SteveLenakerCUPPAD Regional Commission
DarrylAlbertDelhi Charter Township
JuliKolbeDelta County
DavidMarquetteDelta Township
LoriSchultzDelta-Menominee Health District
RaymondRandallDetroit Public Schools
SidBrayDickinson County
BruceD'AutremontDigital Data Technologies
MichaelBelliganDLZ Michigan
JohnKeyesDow Corning
KarinJohnsonDow Gardens
DanielPrattDriesenga & Associates
BarbaraSaundersDTE Energy / MichCon Gas
VinceGallowayDWSD
SusanFortuneEast Michigan Council of Governments
NathanCoonEastern Upper Pen. Reg. Plan. & Dev. Commission
EricDaleyEaton County
TrippCorbineGIS Associates, Inc.
HeatherHaskellEMA
HarryKitchenEmmet County
BrianGutowskiEmmet County Road Commission
TomTiltonEngineering Supply and Imaging
LiamMcGeownERDAS
SamKlimoskiESRI
MarleneBlackFarm & Home Publishers
ValerieMcDonaldFenton Township
RobertBurtchFerris State University
MaxGeorgeFleis & VandenBrink Engineering
CurtCarlsonFlint Surveying and Engineering
VickyBrysonFrenchtown Township
MichelleLazarFTC&H
BillShinarFugro EarthData
RobertSlattery, Jr.Genesee County Road Commission
LanceFrakerGIS Cartography & Publishing Services
KevinBroeckerGIS/GPS Mapping Services, LLC
KimHalisGladwin County
Global Mapping Strategies
ChapinCookGLS Region V Planning & Development Commission (Region 5)
TomNovasconeGogebic County
RobbieBellerGrand Blanc Township
JamesBakerGrand Traverse County
ErinHavilandGrand Valley Metropolitan Council
WagendorpJeroenGrand Valley State University
AaronHubbardGratiot County
VitalyPekerGreat Lakes Commission
BillArnoldGreat Lakes Environmental Center
JudyMaikeGreenridge Town & Country Realty
LouiseGodshallGRW Aerial Surveys
JustinByrdHexagon Geospatial
LaurenWoodHexagon Geospatial
NicolasWheelerHillsdale County
HeatherBoydHillsdale County Road Commission
StephanieKozlowiczHolland Engineering
RoyBritzHoughton County
JimMillerHubbell, Roth & Clark
DeannaKiddHuron County
IMAGINit
JohnDayIMS
JamesBennettInfoGeographics
KevinHackettInfrastructure Technologies
DouglasStoverIngham County
TrevorHavelkaInstitute For Fisheries Research
DanLoegelIntergraph
LonnieFinchIonia County
DoreenDewaldIosco County
AmyMarinoffIron County
TimNieporteIsabella County
MarkAlexanderISC
NickNolteJackson County
SteveStepekKalamazoo Area Transportation Study
LottaJarnefeltKalamazoo County
BobEnglebrechtKalkaska County
JaniceRockburnKent County
RogerBelknapKent County Road Commission
KenMarshallKeweenaw Bay Indian Community
ElizabethAndersonKeweenaw Count
SteveChmielewskiKonica Minolta
DebbieMazieKucera International
MarkHolmesL. R. Kimball
JohnKovalcikLake County
AndreaMunoz-HernandezLake Superior State University
JoeVanderMeulenLand Information Access Association
RebeccaRogersLansing Community College
Dana M.MillerLapeer County
MicaelaMafteiLatitude Geographics Group
TrudyGallaLeelanau County
ErinMcCormickLeica Geosystems
RichardSauveLeica Geosystems
MartinMarshallLenawee County
AlanProctorLittle Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
SandonLettieriLivingston County
PaulWoodLuce County
ElisaHoekwaterMacatawa Area Coordinating Council
PamelaChipman AndersonMackinac County
DirkHeckmanMackinac County Road Commission
JeffSchroederMacomb County
TristanGrahamMACTEC
ScottStephensManatron
RonMannManchester Township
RobCarsonManistee County
EricAndersonMarquette County
TomRouthierMason County
ErnestSarkipatoMDEQ
MarshallStrongMDNR
JoyceNewellMDOT
MikeTothMDOT
ShilaKianderMecosta County
PeggySchroudMenominee County
DouglasVander HulstMeridian Charter Township
TatianaVladMetro Consulting Associates
SteveKaiserMGP
TomPageMichigan 2-1-1
GabrielZawadzkiMichigan Association of Counties
EverettRootMichigan CSS
RobertBrunerMichigan Municipal Services
Nicholas J.CleverMichigan Office of Land Survey/Remonumentation
EricNischanMichigan State Police
BillMasonMichigan State Tax Commission
ClairePetersonMichigan State University ASETS (M.I.S.I.N.)
MarkTenHoveMichigan Surveyors Supply
ReedHallMichigan Tech Research Institute
TimCollingMichigan Tech University
MajaBolanowskiMidland Area Transportation Study
ChrisCantrellMidland County
RussInmanMidland County Road Commission
DaleMosherMissaukee County
JeffBoudrieMonroe County
MarkLarrowMonroe County Road Commission
KayVestergaardMontcalm County
Ruth AnnBraunMontmorency County
JasonBrownmPower Innovations
BenChenMS2
JamesTchorzynskiMSP
VanBruggenThomasMuskegon County
DanGibbonsNAVTEQ
JosephScanlanNegaunee Township
BradleyFarleyNewaygo County
StevenFleegelNOAA/National Weather Service
JeffLewisNorth Arrow Technologies
PeteOlsonNorth Central Michigan College
DeniseClineNortheast Michigan Council of Governments
MathiasMcCauleyNorthwest Michigan Council of Governments
ScottSwanNorthwestern Michigan College
EricKerneyNottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
JenniferWillsOakland County
MichelleMartinOceana County
MelindaStopczynskiOceana County
LanceMalburgOceana County Road Commission
JozannBruginOgemaw County
MichaelCousinsOHM Advisors
Rose LeeSlocumOntonagon County
SusanVanderPolOsceola County
CaseyGuthrieOscoda County
BillKerrOtsego County
EugeneFlemingOtsego County Road Commission
AaronBoosOttawa County
FrankHardistyPennsylvania State University
MikeCowlesPictometry International Corp.
BrianKienlePivot Point
JimMortimerPlainfeild Township
JodyOsbornPokagon Band of Potawatomi
KevinCaudellPositioning Solutions
ShaneZyskPrecision Laser & Instrument
BobBuschPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc.
KelseyCaldwellPrecision Midwest
DanFrizzoPrein & Newhof
AshleyShepherdPremier Geospatial
DaveBregePresque Isle County
DaleSoumisProfessional Engineering Associates
ToryMeyersProgressive AE
BillWalkerQuantum Spatial
SuzanneFliegeRed Horse Geographics
DougRitterRitter GIS
Rivers Edge GIS
KenSyersRoadview Inc
TobyKuznickiRogers City
PhilBendilyRoscommon County
AndrewMillerRowe Professional Services Company
ErinBuntingRS&GIS
PilarskiKellySaginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
DanHoffmanSaginaw County
AndrewWilliamsSaginaw Valley State Universtiy
BradArshatSanborn
NancyRichSanilac County
NicholeHutchins-BensonSchneider Corporation
DianeO'ConnellSchoolcraft College
PaulWoodSchoolcraft County
JamesMerteScio Township
JanetMocadloSEMCOG
ScottCunninghamShiawassee County
TimInmanSpicer Group
TrevorFloydSt. Clair County
GeraldHappelSt. Joseph County
StacyFosterStantec
KenKaiserSTS Consultants
JohnWordeSummit Township
GeorgeBlatySuperior Information Technologies
SherylSutterSutter's Home Municipal Services
ToddBannerTerra Contracting Services
GaryChristianThe Omega Group
ArronLeeThe Sidwell Company
KevinCronkTip of the Mitt Watershed Council
LukeMiddletonTitle Check
JacobSublettToledo Area Sanitary District
SusanLockwoodTopComp
EricPalmerTraverse Reproduction & Supply
LauraTschirhartTri-County Regional Planning Commission
MarkCongdonTrimble Navigation
BobLenzTrimble Navigation Limited
KenKaiserTriMedia Environmentatl & Engineering
AngieDanielsTuscola County
JamesBrammerUnited Church of Christ - UNAMC
IanClemensUniversal Map Group
HetalRathodUniversity of Detroit Mercy
RosencrantsTroyUniversity of Michigan Flint
LindaGrayUS Census Bureau
DouglasBoppUSDA - APHIS
SarahAcMoodyUSDA - FSA
CharlesHickmanUSGS
ClaytonBonnellUSPS
JanVan SickleV3 Consultants
TedTharVan Buren County
JuliusSuchyVillage of Dundee
SteveRavezzaniVillage of Elk Rapids
JefferyLawsonVillage of Mackinaw City
PatriciaCreekmoreVizia - General Code
MarieHollerW.E. Upjohn Institure for Employment Research
FayeDonaldWade Trim
CaseyHansonWade Trim
RyanBuckWashtenaw Area Transportation Study
NathanArnoldWashtenaw County
LoriBeyerWashtenaw County Road Commission
TerryBiedermanWaterford Township
KevinFuntikWayne County
CynthiaSummerfieldWest Bloomfield Township
DavidBeeWest Michigan Regional Planning Commission
JamieWayWest Michigan Shoreline Regional Development Commission
HeatherKinnunenWestern Land Services, Inc
KathleenBakerWestern Michigan University
NelsAndersonWestern Upper Pen. Plan. & Dev. Reg. Commission
JoePorterfieldWexford County
LeslieMeyerWhitewater Township
RyanMillerWightman & Associates, Inc
AngelaEnglandWilliam Beaumont Hospital
JayKilpatrickWilliams & Works
RickKosinskiWilliams Aerial & Mapping
LorettaStreitenbergerWoolpert
JohnGreenXiomas