Key Contacts

MiCAMP - Mapping Together, Learning Together

The MiCAMP Board is in the process of a massive cleanup of the membership list. Key contacts below are from the current list as of March, 2018. This list only indicates the key contact for an organization, and can be used to confirm if your organization is on the membership list. The Key Contact is the person that registers an organization for the conference, receives invoices, etc. If you need to change the key contact for your organization, please email us at contact@micamp.org.

First NameLast NameOrganization
ShawnWinterAcme Township
BradColeAdvanced Mapping Technologies
DennySauers, Jr.Aerocon Photogrammetric Services
GlennMcCawAlcogare
StephaniePiersonAlger County
NeilBestemanAllegan County
MarkGuriskoAlpena County
BettyKeelingAlpine Township
DavidNicholAmalgam
AdamWeeksAmec Foster Wheeler
ShellyBaconAnderson, Eckstein & Westrick
AndrewHartwickAnderwylde LLC
JulieWestonAntrim County
MaryClinthorneAquinas College
LindaLewandowskiArenac County
KimberlyWraightArrow Strategies
EricaInsleyAxis Geospatial
SchmidtJenniferAyres Associates
JoshStroessnerAzteca Systems
LauraOstermanBaraga County
DavidShinavierBarry County
JayAndersonBay County
AnthonyKeaneBedford Twp
ThomasLonganbachBenzie County
LexWinansBerrien County
LydiaGoschkeBillings Township
KimAmbsBlackman Charter Township
GayleSadlerBloomfield Township
JodyConnellBranch County
JulieRiceBS&A Software
BrentThelenCalhoun County
NicoleBorshCanton Township
KarenScreminCarteGraph Systems
KerryCollinsCass County
GregClarkCCE Central Dispatch
DavidPattonCentral Michigan University
BrianKellyCharlevoix County
LizZabikCheboygan County
SharonKennedyChippewa County
DavidRingleCity of Alma
TonyBedogneCity of Ann Arbor
SharonGreslyCity of Battle Creek
LauraAndersonCity of Bay City
ScottMcPhersonCity of Boyne City
JimRayCity of Cadillac
LarrySullivanCity of Charlevoix
AmyGilsonCity of Charlotte
ChadBurkeCity of Coldwater
DenaFitzgeraldCity of East Lansing
MatthewMaloneCity of Farmington Hills
PaulKlimasCity of Grand Rapids
ScottKeiserCity of Hillsdale
AlexEbensteinCity of Holland
WadeRenandoCity of Jackson
SueHochCity of Kalamazoo
SamQuonCity of Lansing
JaimieBarraCity of Lapeer
DanTeodorCity of Livonia
RichardMangusCity of Madison Heights
DanBrummCity of Midland
PatrickLewisCity of Monroe
AthanasiosAlexandrisCity of Plymouth
KarlKlemmCity of Portage
BillSauerCity of Rochester Hills
RyanBosscherCity of South Haven
LynneHoustonCity of St. Clair
AmandaLacelleCity of Tecumseh
AlexEbensteinCity of Three Rivers
PollyCairnsCity of Traverse City
AlexBellakCity of Troy
PhilipMastinCity of Warren
TinaMooreClare County
ErinWyrickClinton County
DanSalterConestoga-Rovers & Associates
ChristopherTroutConsulting Engineering Association
LindseyJohnsonConsumers Energy
MatthewKarliCorelogic
BillKerrCrawford County
SteveLenakerCUPPAD Regional Commission
DarrylAlbertDelhi Charter Township
Lee AnnStrandDelta County
DavidMarquetteDelta Township
RaymondRandallDetroit Public Schools
SidBrayDickinson County
BruceD'AutremontDigital Data Technologies
MichaelBelliganDLZ Michigan
JohnKeyesDow Corning
KarinJohnsonDow Gardens
BarbaraSaundersDTE Energy / MichCon Gas
SusanFortuneEast Michigan Council of Governments
YichuenXieEastern Michigan University
NathanCoonEastern Upper Pen. Reg. Plan. & Dev. Commission
EricDaleyEaton County
TrippCorbineGIS Associates, Inc.
HeatherHaskellEMA
HarryKitchenEmmet County
TomTiltonEngineering Supply and Imaging
LiamMcGeownERDAS
ScottOppmanESRI
MaxGeorgeFleis & VandenBrink Engineering
CurtCarlsonFlint Surveying and Engineering
RobertLogeeForest Home Township
MichelleLazarFTC&H
KenKoledaGenesee County
FredPeivandiGenesee County Road Commission
KimHalisGladwin County
TomNovasconeGogebic County
RobbieBellerGrand Blanc Township
JamesBakerGrand Traverse County
ErinHavilandGrand Valley Metropolitan Council
WagendorpJeroenGrand Valley State University
AaronHubbardGratiot County
VitalyPekerGreat Lakes Commission
BillArnoldGreat Lakes Environmental Center
JudyMaikeGreenridge Town & Country Realty
LouiseGodshallGRW Aerial Surveys
JustinByrdHexagon Geospatial
NicolasWheelerHillsdale County
HeatherBoydHillsdale County Road Commission
StephanieKozlowiczHolland Engineering
RoyBritzHoughton County
JimMillerHubbell, Roth & Clark
DeannaKiddHuron County
JamesBennettInfoGeographics
DouglasStoverIngham County
LonnieFinchIonia County
DoreenDewaldIosco County
AmyMarinoffIron County
TimNieporteIsabella County
NickNolteJackson County
SteveStepekKalamazoo Area Transportation Study
LottaJarnefeltKalamazoo County
BobEnglebrechtKalkaska County
JaniceRockburnKent County
ElizabethAndersonKeweenaw County
Lori AnnShermanKeweenaw Bay Indian Community
DebbieMazieKucera International
JohnKovalcikLake County
JoeVanderMeulenLand Information Access Association
RebeccaRogersLansing Community College
Dana M.MillerLapeer County
MicaelaMafteiLatitude Geographics Group
TrudyGallaLeelanau County
RichardSauveLeica Geosystems
MartinMarshallLenawee County
AlanProctorLittle Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
KieranFlemingLittle Traverse Conservancy
SandonLettieriLivingston County
BrentWilsonLuce County
ElisaHoekwaterMacatawa Area Coordinating Council
PamelaChipman AndersonMackinac County
DirkHeckmanMackinac County Road Commission
JeffSchroederMacomb County
TristanGrahamMACTEC
RobCarsonManistee County
EricAndersonMarquette County
TomRouthierMason County
ErnestSarkipatoMDEQ
MarshallStrongMDNR
MikeTothMDOT
ShilaKianderMecosta County
SherryDuPontMenominee County
TomPageMichigan 2-1-1
YvonneDzurkaMichigan Association of Counties
EverettRootMichigan CSS
DarciaLittleMichigan Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
RobertBrunerMichigan Municipal Services
Nicholas J.CleverMichigan Office of Land Survey/Remonumentation
JamesTchorzynskiMichigan State Police
BillMasonMichigan State Tax Commission
ClairePetersonMichigan State University ASETS (M.I.S.I.N.)
MarkTenHoveMichigan Surveyors Supply
ReedHallMichigan Tech Research Institute
TimCollingMTU Center for Technology & Training
MichaelHyslopMichigan Technology University
MajaBolanowskiMidland Area Transportation Study
ChrisCantrellMidland County
RussInmanMidland County Road Commission
DaleMosherMissaukee County
JeffBoudrieMonroe County
MarkLarrowMonroe County Road Commission
RussellColumbusMonroe Public Schools
KayVestergaardMontcalm County
StephanieRootMontmorency County
TomVanBruggenMuskegon County
NickLeachNegaunee Township
JohnWardenNewaygo County
JeffLewisNorth Arrow Technologies
PeteOlsonNorth Central Michigan College
DeniseClineNortheast Michigan Council of Governments
SarahLucasNetworks Northwest
ScottSwanNorthwestern Michigan College
EricKerneyNottawaseppi Huron Band of the Potawatomi
JenniferWillsOakland County
MelindaStopczynskiOceana County
MichelleMartinOceana County
JozannBruginOgemaw County
MichaelCousinsOHM Advisors
Rose LeeSlocumOntonagon County
SusanVanderPolOsceola County
CaseyGuthrieOscoda County
BillKerrOtsego County
JasonMelanconOtsego County Road Commission
AaronBoosOttawa County
MikeCowlesPictometry International Corp.
BrianKienlePivot Point
JimMortimerPlainfeild Township
MatthewBusslerPokagon Band of Potawatomi
BobBuschPrecision Laser & Instrument, Inc.
DanFrizzoPrein & Newhof
AshleyShepherdPremier Geospatial
DaveBregePresque Isle County
DaleSoumisProfessional Engineering Associates
ToryMeyersProgressive AE
BillWalkerQuantum Spatial
KenSyersRoadview Inc
TobyKuznickiRogers City
PhilBendilyRoscommon County
AndrewMillerRowe Professional Services Company
ErinBuntingRS&GIS
PilarskiKellySaginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
DanHoffmanSaginaw County
BradArshatSanborn
NancyRichSanilac County
DianeO'ConnellSchoolcraft College
JaimieLippensSchoolcraft County
JanetMocadloSEMCOG
ScottCunninghamShiawassee County
TimInmanSpicer Group
TrevorFloydSt. Clair County
GeraldHappelSt. Joseph County
JohnWordeSummit Township
GeorgeBlatySuperior Information Technologies
ToddBannerTaplin Group
DavidEdwardsTip of the Mitt Watershed Council
LukeMiddletonTitle Check
JacobSublettToledo Area Sanitary District
SusanLockwoodTopComp
EricPalmerTraverse Reproduction & Supply
LauraTschirhartTri-County Regional Planning Commission
MarkCongdonTrimble Navigation
BobLenzTrimble Navigation Limited
KenKaiserTriMedia Environmental & Engineering
AngieDanielsTuscola County
TroyRosencrantsUniversity of Michigan Flint
LindaGrayUS Census Bureau
DouglasBoppUSDA - APHIS
SarahAcMoodyUSDA - FSA
CharlesHickmanUSGS
TedTharVan Buren County
JuliusSuchyVillage of Dundee
SteveRavezzaniVillage of Elk Rapids
JefferyLawsonVillage of Mackinaw City
PatriciaCreekmoreVizia - General Code
MarieHollerW.E. Upjohn Institute for Employment Research
CaseyHansonWade Trim
FayeDonaldWade Trim
NathanArnoldWashtenaw County
RoyTownsendWashtenaw County Road Commission
RyanBuckWashtenaw Area Transportation Study
TerryBiedermanWaterford Township
ScottVandemergelWayne County
CynthiaSummerfieldWest Bloomfield Township
DavidBeeWest Michigan Regional Planning Commission
JamieWayWest Michigan Shoreline Regional Development Commission
HeatherKinnunenWestern Land Services, Inc
KathleenBakerWestern Michigan University
SteveRouserWestern Upper Pen. Plan. & Dev. Reg. Commission
JoePorterfieldWexford County
RyanMillerWightman & Associates, Inc
RickKosinskiWilliams Aerial & Mapping
LorettaStreitenbergerWoolpert
JohnGreenXiomas